Skip Navigation

Wyoming Community College Transfer Scholarship Recipients

2013-2014

     Molly Bloodgood, Physiology, Pre-Med, Eastern Wyoming Community College

Shelby Brown, Math, Laramie County Community College

Robert Hawkes, Electrical Engineering, Western Wyoming Community College

Kyle Cox, Mechanical Engineering, Northwest Wyoming College

Ashtyn Kilpatrick, Microbiology, Laramie County Community College

2012-2013

     Daryl Andes, Computer Science, Casper College

McKenzie Danforth, Architectural Engineering, Casper College

Brent Forbis, Chemical Engineering, Northwest Wyoming College

Kayla Gandy, Molecular Biology, Western Wyoming Community College

2011-2012  

 

JasonChristensen picture     Jason Christensen, Mechanical Engineering

                                      LCCC - Laramie County Campus

 

Cheryl Veggian, Biology/Biological Science Education

Central Wyoming College

 

JustinWood picture     Justin Wood, Mechanical Engineering

                                      NWCCD - Sheridan College

 

AlexYoung picture     Alex Young, Chemical Engineering

                                      NWCCD - Sheridan College

 

2010-2011

 

Casey Jaeger    Casey Jaeger, Civil Engineering, Sheridan College  

Elena Monteleone    Elena Monteleone, Mathematics, Western Wyoming College

Garrett Point    Garrett Point, Wildlife & Fisheries Bilogy, Sheridan College

Alex Price    Alex Price, Electrical Engineering, Western Wyoming College

Shana Wolff    Shana Wolff, Geology/Chemistry, Laramie County Community College

                 

2009-2010

 

Burton Andreen, Civil Engineering, Casper College

Jesse Creel, Civil Engineering, Casper College

Sabrina Forbis, Engineering, Central Wyoming College

Brian Hedrick, Civil Engineering, Northwest College

Christopher Quillen, Chemical Engineering, Eastern Wyoming College

 

2008-2009

Donovan Buckman Donovan Buckman, Engineering, Sheridan College



Michael Hautala Michael Hautala, Engineering, Western Wyoming Community College



Morgan Hespe Morgan Hespe, Engineering, Casper College



Everett Koelling Everett Koelling, Engineering, Northwest Wyoming College



Kaitlin McDaniel Kaitlin McDaniel, Molecular/Cell Biology, Northwest Wyoming College



Corey Saner Corey Saner, Mechanical Engineering, Western Wyoming Community College



2007-2008

Patricia Gunderson, Engineering, Casper College



Sean King Sean King, Mechanical Engineering, Casper College



Leith Sheets Leith Sheets, Civil Engineering, Western Wyoming Community College



Jordan Tolman Jordan Tolman, Electrical Engineering, Northwest Wyoming College



2006-2007

Adam Crooks Adam Crooks, Chemistry/Mathematics, Northwest Wyoming College



David Dixon David Dixon, Pharmacy, Sheridan College



Robert Huguez Robert Huguez, Molecular Biology, Casper College



Caitlen Rode Caitlen Rode, Biology, Western Wyoming Community College




2005-2006

  • Joe Buss - Central Wyoming College - Computer Engineering - Riverton, WY
  • Chris Eyre - Central Wyoming College - Electrical Engineering/Computer Science - Lyman, WY
  • Jennifer Harris - Central Wyoming College - Microbiology - Lander, WY
  • Travis Kinney - Western Wyoming - Computer Science - Green River, WY
  • Benjamin Marsh - Northwest College - Mechanical Engineering/Management - Laramie, WY
  • Brian Moler - LCCC Laramie - Electrical Engineering/Math/Statistics - Cheyenne, WY

2004-2005

  • Zachary Gutierrez - Casper College - Mechanical Engineering - Glenrock, WY
  • Joslyn Hiett - LCCC Laramie County - Molecular Biology - Cheyenne, WY
  • Christer Karlsson - Casper College - Math - Casper, WY
  • Chiwah Lam - Eastern Wyoming College - Molecular Biology - Torrington, WY

 

This page was last updated Tuesday, October 01, 2013 12:01 PM


NASA logo

NASA is an investment in America's future.
As explorers, pioneers, and innovators, we
boldly expand frontiers in air and space to
inspire and serve America and to benefit the
quality of life on Earth.